Roll over image for correct answer
What was name of the submarine on Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea?
What award-winning CBS comedy/drama took place in Cicily, Alaska?
Before Gilligan, Bob Denver starred as Maynard G Krebs on what comedy?
What HBO vampire series stars Anna Paquin?
Green Acres was spun-off from what comedy that also took place in Hooterville?
What sitcom starred Helen Hunt from 1992 to 1999?
What HBO epic fantasy series is based on a novel by George R.R. Martin?

Television¬† 

Television Shows:

Gale Storm and Charles Ferrell sitcom.................................. My Little Margie
Gene Barry western............................................................. Bat Masterson
Ann Sothern sitcom....................................................... My Mother, the Car
George Reeves action series....................................................... Superman
Fred Gwynne police comedy..................................... Car 54, Where are You?
Efrem Zimbalist, Jr. private detective series.......................... 77 Sunset Strip
Broderick Crawford police drama.......................................... Highway Patrol
Walter Brennan and Richard Crenna comedy....................... The Real McCoys
Dwayne Hickman Bob Denver comedy........................................ Dobie Gillis
Duncan Renaldo and Leo Carrillo western............................... The Cisco Kid
June Lockhart and Jon Provost family series...................................... Lassie
Danny Thomas and Margerie Lord comedy.....................Make Room for Daddy
Robert Young and Jane Wyatt family series..................... Father Knows Best
Robert Stack G-Man series.............................................. The Untouchables
Barbara Stanwyck and Lee Majors western..............................The Big Valley
Lorne Greene and Michael Landon western..................................... Bonanza
Bret Reed and Bruce Lee action series.............................. The Green Hornet
Adam West and Burt Ward action series......................................... Batman
Robert Vaughn and David McCallum spy series .........The Man From U.N.C.L.E.
Lloyd Bridges under-sea advenrture series.....................................Sea Hunt
Richard Basehart, David Hedison under-sea advenrture series.................
.............................................................Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
Robert Culp and Bill Cosby spy series............................................... I Spy
Diana Rigg and Patrick Macnee spy drama.............................. The Avengers
Bea Benaderet and Edgar Buchanan comedy..................... Petticoat Junction
Stacy Keach detective series................................................. Mike Hammer
Danny Thomas and Marjorie Lord comedy............... The Danny Thomas Show
James Arness and Amanda Blake western................................... Gunsmoke
Jay North and Gale Gorden comedy.................................Dennis the Menace
Jack Webb and Harry Morgan police series..................................... Dragnet
June Lockhart and Guy Williams sci-fi series........................... Lost in Space
Brian Keith and Sebastian Cabot family series.......................... Family Affair
Eddie Albert and Eva Gabor comedy........................................ Green Acres
Lynda Carter action series................................................. Wonder Woman
Suzanne Somers and John Ritter sitcom............................. Three’s Company
Don Johnson and Philip Michael Thomas police drama.................. Miami Vice
Raymond Burr and Barbara Hale murder series.......................... Perry Mason
Alan Hale and Bob Denver comedy..................................... Gilligan’s Island
Ken Berry and Forrest Tucker comedy ............................................ F Troop
Rod Serling sci-fi show, 1959-65..................................... The Twilight Zone
Rod Serling sci-fi show, 1970-73............................................ Night Gallery
Robert Young medical drama......................................... Marcus Welby, M.D.
Buddy Ebsen and Irene Ryan comedy.......................... The Beverly Hillbillies
Roger Moore Action series..........................................................The Saint
Clayton Moore and Jay Silverheels western........................ The Lone Ranger
Clint Eastwood and Eric Fleming western...................................... Rawhide
Chuck Connors western........................................................ The Rifleman
Barbara Stanwyck, Lee Majors western..................................The Big Valley
Robert Conrad, _____ western.....................................The Wild, Wild West
Robert Wagner drama..................................................... It Takes a Thief
Vince Edwards and Sam Jaffe medical drama...............................Ben Casey
Elizabeth Montgomery and Agnes Moorehead comedy...................Bewitched
Richard Thomas and Michael Learned drama.............................The Waltons
Richard Boone western............................................. Have Gun, Will Travel
Hugh Beaumont and Barbara Billingsley comedy...............Leave It To Beaver
Ernest Borgnine and Tim Conway comedy.............................. McHale’s Navy
Shirley Booth and Don DeFore comedy.............................................. Hazel
Chad Everett medical drama............................................... Medical Center
Gabe Kaplan and John Travolta comedy...................... Welcome Back, Kotter
Jack Lord and James MacArthur police series.......................... Hawaii Five-O
John Amos and Jimmie Walker comedy..................................... Good Times
Peter Falk detective series..........................................................Columbo
Angie Dickenson police drama..............................................Police Woman
Michael J. Fox and Meredith Baxter-Birney sitcom.......................Family Ties
James Garner and Jack Kelly western........................................... Maverick
Richard Chamberlain medical series.......................................... Dr. Kildare
Neil Patrick Harris child doctor............................................Dougie Howser
Robert Wagner and Stefanie Powers mystery series...................Hart to Hart
William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy sci-fi series............................Star Trek
William Conrad detective series................................................... Cannon
Dick Van Patten family drama........................................... Eight is Enough
Erik Estrada and Larry Wilcox police series...................................... CHIPS
Linda Lavin and Polly Holliday sitcom............................................... Alice
Tom Selleck and John Hillerman detective series...................... Magnum P.I.
Telly Savalas police drama............................................................. Kojak
Robert Blake and Fred the cockatoo police drama............................ Baretta
Raymond Burr disabled detective legal drama................................ Ironside
Andy Griffith legal drama............................................................. Matlock
Fred Gwynne and Yvonne DeCarlo comedy.............................. The Munsters
John Astin and Carolyn Jones comedy.............................. he Addams Family
Bob Crane and Werner Klemperer comedy............................ Hogan’s Heroes
Marlin Perkins and Jim Fowler wildlife program........................ Wild Kingdom
Louise Lasser comedy/soap opera.................... Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
Ed Asner newspaper drama....................................................... Lou Grant
David Carradine action series...................................................... Kung Fu
Sharon Gless and Tyne Daly police drama........................ Cagney and Lacey
Larry Hagman and Barbara Eden comedy........................ I Dream of Jeannie
Lynda Carter action series..................................................Wonder Woman
Bill Bixby and Lou Farigno action series..........................The Incredible Hulk
Rock Hudson and Susan St. James police drama................ McMillan and Wife
Ron Howard and Tom Bosley comedy....................................... Happy Days
Linda Lavin Comedy.........................................................................Alice
Bea Arthur and Adrienne Barbeau comedy........................................ Maude
Sherman Hemsley and Isabel Sanford sitcom......................... The Jeffersons
Buddy Ebsen detective drama.............................................. Barnaby Jones
George Peppard detective drama.................................................. Banacek
Dennis Franz and Rick Schroder police drama........................... N.Y.P.D. Blue
Candice Bergen sitcom......................................................... Murphy Brown
Florence Henderson and Robert Reed sitcom........................ The Brady Bunch
Mackenzie Phillips and Valerie Bertinelli sitcom................. One Day at a Time
Jane Wyman and Lorenzo Lamas drama.................................... Falcon Crest
Jack Lord and James MacArthur police drama............................Hawaii Five-O
Carroll O’Connor and Howard Rollins police drama.......In the Heat of the Night
Dennis Weaver police show.......................................................... McCloud
Robert Guillaume and Inga Swenson comedy.................................... Benson
Bea Arthur and Estelle Getty comedy.................................. The Golden Girls
Karl Malden and Michael Douglas police drama ....The Streets of San Francisco
Jack Klugman medical drama................................................... Quincy, M.E.
William Conrad crime drama........................................Jake and the Fat Man
Mike Connors detective drama........................................................ Mannix
Bruce Willis and Cybill Shepherd Detective drama......................Moonlighting
Quirky medical drama set in Cicily, Alaska.........................Northern Exposure
Tony Danza and Judith Light sitcom................................... Who’s the Boss?
Robin Williams and Pam Dawber comedy..................................Mork & Mindy
Alan Alda and Loretta Swit comedy............................................. M*A*S*H*
Daniel Travanti and Ed Marinaro police show........................ Hill Street Blues
Ted Danson and Rhea Pearlman comedy.......................................... Cheers
Angela Lansbury mystery series...................................... Murder, She Wrote
Jane Seymour western drama..............................Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Pernell Roberts medical drama.........................................Trapper John, M.D.
Ed O’Neill and Katey Sagal sitcom......................... Married ..... With Children
Robert Stack mystery series.......................................... Unsolved Mysteries
James Burke history series...................................................... Connections
Tom Skerrit and Kathy Baker comedy...................................... Picket Fences
Brook Shields sitcom......................................................... Suddenly Susan
Chuck Norris action series...........................................Walker, Texas Ranger
Michael J. Fox and Barry Bostwick sitcom....................................... Spin City
David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson sci-fi drama....................... The X-Files
George Peppard, Mr. T action/adventure series...........................The A Team
Dick Van Dyke murder-mystery series................................ Diagnosis Murder
Anthony Edwards and George Clooney medical drama...............................ER
Sam Waterston and Christopher North police/legal drama........... Law & Order
Richard Dysart and Alan Rachins legal drama................................. L.A. Law
Andrew Shue and Grant Show drama...................................... Melrose Place
Tim Allen and Patricia Richardson sitcom........................ Home Improvement
Tim Daly and Steven Weber sitcom.................................................. Wings
Paul Reiser and Helen Hunt sitcom...................................... Mad About You
Kelsey Grammar, David Hyde Pierce sitcom...................................... Frasier
John Lithgow and Jane Curtin comedy......................Third Rock From the Sun
Jason Alexander and Julia Louis-Dreyfus sitcom.............................. Seinfeld
Teri Hatcher and Dean Cain sci-fi show.................................. Lois and Clark
ABC news magazine, 1978-............................................................. 20/20
Lucy Lawless action show......................................... Xena, Warrior Princess
Kevin Sorbo action show............................................................. Hercules
Delta Burke, Dixie Carter, Annie Potts comedy................... Designing Women
Sara Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall comedy............................ Sex and the City
Jane Seymour western drama.............................Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Brian Cranston AMC drama.....................................................Breaking Bad
Dylan Walsh, Julian McMahon medical drama..................................Nip/Tuck
Teri Hatcher, Susan Mayer comedy/drama.................. Desperate Housewives
Tom Skerritt drama series.....................................................Picket Fences
Ellen Pompeo and Sandra Oh medical drama.........................Grey's Anatomy
John Lithgow, Kristen Johnson comedy........................3rd Rock from the Sun
AMC advertising agency drama.....................................................Mad Men
AMC Bryan Cranston crime thriller...........................................Breaking Bad
HBO Anna Paquin vampire series...............................................True Blood
MTV long-running reality show............................................The Real World
MTV reality show about eight housemates................................Jersey Shore
FOX Hugh Lauri drama....................................................................House
FOX sitcom about Bluth family, now on Netflix...........Arrested Developement
CBS Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan police drama.....................Hawaii Five-0
CBS Johnny Galecky, Jim Parsons comedy.....................The Big Bang Theory
CBS Johnny Lee Miller, Lucy Liu crime drama...............................Elementary
PBS construction master....................................................Bob the Builder
PBS Jurissac/Cretaceous transportation.................................Dinosaur Train
NBC Tina Fey, Alec Ballwin comedy................................................30 Rock
NBC post-apocalyptic, science fiction series................................Revolution
NBC fantasy police drama..............................................................Grimm

Spin Offs:

Alice............................................................................................... Flo
All in the Family.........................The Jeffersons, Maude, Good Times, Gloria
The Andy Griffith Show..............................................Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C.
Barney Miller...................................................................................Fish
Beverly Hills, 90201............................................................Melrose Place
Bewitched
.................................................................................Tabatha
The Carol Burnette Show....................................................Mama's Family
Cheers................................................................... Frasier, The Tortellis
The Cosby Show........................................................... A Different World
Dallas..............................................................................Knot's Landing
Dragnet...................................................................................Adam-12
The Daily Show...........................................................The Colbert Report

Dynasty................................................................................The Colbys
Family Guy
...............................................................The Cleveland Show
Friends..........................................................................................Joey

The Golden Girls...................................................................Empty Nest
JAG.....................................................................NCIS, Ncis Los Angeles
Happy Days .........Mork and Mindy, Laverne and Shirley, Joanie Loves Chachi
The Man from U.N.C.L.E........................................The Girl from U.N.C.L.E.

The Mary Tyler Moore Show................................ Rhoda, Phyllis, Lou Grant
M*A*S*H*..................................................................Trapper John, M.D.
Pettycoat Junction...............................................................Green Acres
The Practice......................................................................Boston Legal
Sanford and Son...........................................................................Grady

Soap....................................................................................... Benson
Three's Company...................................................................The Ropers
The Tracy Ulman Show.......................................................The Simpsons

Game Show and Other Hosts:

See It Now host.............................................................. Edward R. Murrow
Firing Line host.............................................................. William F. Buckley
60 Minutes original hosts............................. Mike Wallace and Harry Reasoner
20-20 female co-host.......................................................... Barbara Walters
Inside Edition host............................................................. Deborah Norville
Late, Late Show host................................................................ Tom Snyder
Inside the Actor's Studio host...................................................James Lipton
Politically Incorrect host............................................................. Bill Maher
The Joker’s Wild host.................................................................. Jack Barry
Concentration original host...................................................... Hugh Downs
Password host....................................................................... Allen Ludden
House Party host................................................................... Art Linkletter
The Original Amateur Hour host.................................................... Ted Mack
Twenty-One host................................................................... Maury Povich
ABC’s Wide World of Sports host.................................................. Jim McKay
Hollywood Squares original host............................................. Peter Marshall
College Bowl original host....................................................... Allen Ludden
To Tell the Truth host............................................................... Bud Collyer
You Bet Your Life...................................................................Groucho Marx
This is Your Life host............................................................ Ralph Edwards
Truth of Consequences host........................................................ Bob Barker
What’s My Line host.................................................................... John Daly
I’ve Got a Secret host.............................................................. Garry Moore
Let’s Make a Deal host................................................................ Monty Hall
American Bandstand host............................................................. Dick Clark
The Newlywed Game host........................................................ Bob Eubanks
Family Feud original host..................................................... Richard Dawson
Family Feud current host..........................................................Steve Harvey
The Price is Right longtime host.................................................. Bob Barker
The Price is Right current host.................................................... Drew Carry
The $10,000 ($25,000) Pyramid host............................................. Dick Clark
Star Search host.......................................................................Ed McMahon
Original Jeopardy! host.............................................................. Art Fleming
Current Jeopardy! host.............................................................. Alex Trebek
Who Wants to be a Millionaire current host............................. Meredith Veiera
Who Wants to be a Millionaire original host................................. Rigis Philbin
Cash Cab host..............................................................................Ben Baily
America’s Funniest Home Videos host............................................ Bob Saget
Greed host........................................................................... Chuck Woolery
Original Soul Train host........................................................... Don Cornelius
The Daily Show host.................................................................John Stewart
The View.................................................Barbara Walters, Whoppie Goldberg
The 700 Club host................................................................. Pat Robertson
Original Monday Night Football hosts................................................. ...................................................Don Meredith, Keith Jackson, Howard Cosell 

Other Facts:

Longest-running TV program....................................................Meet the Press
First western, 1949.......................................................... Hop Along Cassidy
Longest running western.............................................................. Gunsmoke
Longest running animated series................................................. Scooby Doo
Longest running prime-time animated series.............................. The Simpsons
Longest-running prime time program............................................. 60 Minutes
Most-watched single episode .................................. Last episode of M*A*S*H*
Most-watched mini-series................................................................... Roots
Most-watched movie on television.................................... Gone With the Wind
Most-watched syndicated program........................................ Wheel of Fortune
Program syndicated in the most countries....................................... Baywatch
Program rated #1 for longest consecutive time ..........All in the Family (5 years)
Show rated #1 for five years in the 1950s..................................... I Love Lucy
Program nominated for the most Emmys..................................... Cheers (117)
Program to win the most Emmys.................... The Mary Tyler Moore Show (29)
Best Comedy Emmy 1971-73................................................ All in the Family
Best Comedy Emmy 1975-77................................ The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Best Comedy Emmy 1979-81................................................................ Taxi
Best Comedy Emmy 1994-98............................................................. Frasier
Best Drama Emmy 1981-1984.............................................. Hill Street Blues
Best Drama Emmy, 2000-2002............................................... The West Wing
Best Drama Emmy 2008-2010......................................................... Mad Men
Pay channel with the most subscribers................................................... HBO
Cable channel in the most homes........................................................ ESPN
PBS top rated show...................................................... Antiques Road Show
Largest Christian network........................................................ Trinity (TBN)
Largest Spanish speaking network................................................. Univision
The “Channel for Women”.............................................................. Lifetime
First TV mini-series....................................................... Rich Man, Poor Man
First televised political debate, 1960................................. Nixon vs. Kennedy
Longest-running animated prime time program..........................The Simpsons
The Untouchables narrator.................................................. Walter Winchell
Phil Silver’s sitcom character................................................ Sgt. Ernie Bilko
The Skipper’s name on Gilligan’s Island................................... Jonas Grumby
“The Galloping Gourmet”.......................................................... Graham Kerr
Game show host with 19 Emmys................................................. Bob Barker
Jeopardy! And Wheel of Fortune creator....................................... Merv Griffin
Star Trek creator............................................................. Gene Roddenberry
Saturday Night Live producer................................................. Lorne Michaels